Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Fri

Other 

General Play

Other 

01 Fri

Social/Clubhouse 

Bistro Night

Tables pre-bookable from 7pm

Social/Clubhouse 

02 Sat

Other 

Saturday Ladies Medal & Victory Cup Draw (Divisions)

Other 

03 Sun

Other 

General Play

Other 

03 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Competition

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

04 Mon

Ladies 

Ladies Pearson V Great Hadham (A)

Ladies 

05 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal & Victory Cup, Draw (Divisions) - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

05 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal & Victory Cup, Draw (Divisions) - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

06 Wed

Other 

Midweek Q Medal

Other 

07 Thu

Society 

Herts Golf Captains

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 14:00 to 15:00

Society 

08 Fri

Other 

General Play

Other 

09 Sat

Men 

Mens Jubilee Trophy Bookable

Men 

09 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Q Stableford Draw (Divisions)

Ladies 

09 Sat

Other 

Private Function

7.30PM

Other 

10 Sun

11 Mon

Other 

Course Maintenance

Holes 1 - 9 Closed 

Other 

12 Tue

Other 

Course Maintenance

Holes 10 - 18 Closed 

Other 

13 Wed

Other 

Course Maintenance

Other 

14 Thu

Other 

Course Maintenance

Other 

15 Fri

Other 

Course Maintenance

Other 

16 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Competition

Ladies 

17 Sun

Other 

General Play

Other 

18 Mon

Other 

General Play

Other 

19 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Flag Competition, Draw (Divisions) - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

19 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Flag Competition, Draw (Divisions) , Draw (Divisions) - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

20 Wed

Other 

General Play

Other 

21 Thu

Society 

Hertsmere GS

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 14:00 to 15:00

Society 

22 Fri

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford Competition

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

23 Sat

Men 

Monthly Medal Bookable

Men 

24 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Competition

1st 11:30 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Juniors 

24 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed V Mid Herts (H)

1st & 10th 

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Mixed 

25 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford Competition

Seniors 

26 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Phyl Tearle, Draw (Divisions) - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

26 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Phyl Tearle, Draw (Divisions) , Draw (Divisions) - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

27 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

28 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Verulam (A)

Seniors 

29 Fri

Other 

Bank Holiday

Other 

30 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Q Stableford Draw (Divisions)

Ladies 

31 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Stableford Competition

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors