Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed Halsey Trophy

1st 12:30 to 13:30
10th 14:30 to 15:30

Mixed 

02 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies E & V Suggitt Challenge Bowl S/U - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

03 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Medal

Men  Ladies 

04 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Dunstable Downs (A)

Seniors 

04 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Pearson V Great Hadham (H)

1st 10:45 to 11:30
10th 12:45 to 13:30

Ladies 

04 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly V Aldwickbury (H)

1st 11:30 to 12:15
10th 13:30 to 14:15

Ladies 

05 Fri

Society 

Leather Bottle GS

Society 

06 Sat

Men 

Monthly Medal inc Taylor Cup Q

Bookable

Men 

06 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Medal, Draw, Divisions

Ladies 

07 Sun

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch V East Herts (A)

Ladies 

07 Sun

Men 

Scratch AM

Men 

07 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Presidents Putter

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

08 Mon

Juniors 

County Juniors Event

Juniors 

09 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Lambart Cup & Medal, Draw - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

09 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Lambart Cup & Medal, Draw - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

10 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

11 Thu

Other 

Tangent Lunch & AGM

Other 

11 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Letchworth (H)

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

12 Fri

Ladies  Seniors 

Seniors / Ladies Bill Game Trophy

1st 09:30 to 10:30
10th 11:30 to 12:30

Ladies  Seniors 

13 Sat

Men 

President Trophy Q

Men 

13 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Match V Stocks (H)

Ladies 

14 Sun

Men  Ladies 

Masters Team Event

Men  Ladies 

14 Sun

Juniors 

Junior SWHL V Harpenden (A)

Juniors 

15 Mon

Society 

EMU GS

Society 

15 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors V Knebworth (A)

Seniors 

15 Mon

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V South Herts B (H)

1st 13:00 to 14:00
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

16 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Swop Day Brookmans Park

Ladies 

17 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

18 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly V Redbourn (A)

Ladies 

18 Thu

Other  County 

Herts Captains Dinner

7pm

Other  County 

19 Fri

Social/Clubhouse 

Comedy Night

7.30pm

Social/Clubhouse 

19 Fri

Seniors 

Seniors Ricky Smith

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

20 Sat

Men 

Millennium Trophy

Men 

21 Sun

Men 

Deeks Trophy

Men 

21 Sun

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Q Stableford & Leckie Trophy, Draw (Divisions)

Ladies 

22 Mon

Society 

Society

1st 11:00 to 12:00
10th 13:00 to 14:00

Society 

23 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Q Stableford & Leckie Trophy, Draw (Divisions) - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

23 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Q Stableford & Leckie Trophy, Draw (Divisions) - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

24 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

25 Thu

County 

Herts Captains Day

County 

26 Fri

Seniors 

Seniors V Mid Herts (H)

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

26 Fri

Society 

Society GS

1st 10:00 to 11:00
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Society 

27 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies President Trophy, 4BBB, S/U

Ladies 

27 Sat

Men 

36 Hole Spring Meeting

Men 

28 Sun

Men 

36 Hole Spring Meeting

Men 

28 Sun

Men 

Mens Scratch V Letchworth (A)

Men 

29 Mon

Other 

Stocks GS

1st 10:00 to 11:00
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Other 

30 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies President Trophy 4BBB. S/U - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

30 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies President Trophy 4BBB. S/U - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies