Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Medal inc. Coronation Qualifier

Men  Ladies 

02 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Letchworth (A)

Seniors 

02 Thu

Society 

Hedgehogs GS

Society 

03 Fri

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford Competition

1st 08:00 to 09:30
10th 10:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

03 Fri

Men 

Tigers V Verulam (H)

1st 15:00 to 15:45
10th 17:00 to 17:45

Men 

04 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Stableford

Ladies 

04 Sat

Other 

Private Function

7.30pm

Other 

04 Sat

Men 

Monthly Medal inc. Coronation Cup Qualifier

Men 

05 Sun

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch V Moor Park (H)

1st 10:45 to 11:30
10th 12:45 to 13:30

Ladies 

06 Mon

Other 

BANK HOLIDAY

Other 

06 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed Festival

1st 13:00 to 13:45
10th 15:00 to 15:45

Mixed 

07 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Ayot Green Cup- 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

07 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Ayot Green Cup - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

08 Wed

Men 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men 

09 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly V Mill Green (H)

1st 11:30 to 12:15
10th 13:30 to 14:15

Ladies 

10 Fri

Seniors 

Sandy Lodge Bowl

1st 08:00 to 09:30
10th 10:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

10 Fri

Men  Ladies 

Ollie Foundation

1st 14:00 to 18:00
10th 14:00 to 18:00

Men  Ladies 

11 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Coronation Foursomes S/U

Ladies 

12 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Daily Telegraph

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

13 Mon

Society 

Chartridge Park Stags GS

1st 10:30 to 11:15
10th 12:30 to 13:15

Society 

13 Mon

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V Bishop Stortford (H)

1st 13:00 to 14:00
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

14 Tue

Seniors 

Seniors V JOG (A)

Seniors 

14 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

14 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

15 Wed

Men 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men 

16 Thu

Society 

ATGS

Society 

17 Fri

Social/Clubhouse 

Quiz Night

7.00pm

Social/Clubhouse 

17 Fri

Men 

Tigers V Old Fold Manor (A)

Men 

17 Fri

Seniors 

Senior Presidents Putter

1st 08:00 to 09:30
10th 10:00 to 10:30

Seniors 

18 Sat

Men 

Jones Cup Bogey Bookable

Men 

18 Sat

Other 

Private Function

7.00PM

Other 

18 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Q Stableford Draw Open

Ladies 

19 Sun

Men 

Gingell 1

Men 

20 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors V South Herts (A)

Seniors 

20 Mon

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V Stocks (A)

Seniors 

21 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Meeting & Archer Up - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

21 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Meeting & Archer Cup - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

22 Wed

Men 

Gingell II

Men 

23 Thu

Men  Ladies 

General Play

Men  Ladies 

24 Fri

Society 

Forster GS

Society 

25 Sat

Men 

Gingell III

Men 

25 Sat

Mixed 

Midsummer Mixed

PM

Mixed 

25 Sat

Men 

Mens Scratch V Ashridge (A)

Men 

26 Sun

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Qualifying Stableford

Ladies 

26 Sun

Juniors 

SWHL Juniors V Porters Park (H)

1st 12:30 to 13:00
10th 14:30 to 15:00

Juniors 

27 Mon

Other 

BANK HOLIDAY

Other 

27 Mon

Mixed 

Mixed Tant Trophy

Mixed 

28 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Qualifying Stableford, Draw (Divisions) - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

28 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Qualifying Stableford, Draw (Divisions) - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

29 Wed

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly V Whipsnade (A)

Ladies 

29 Wed

Men 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men 

30 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Knebworth (H)

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

31 Fri

Other 

Captains Away Day - Chiltern Forest

Other 

31 Fri

Men 

Tigers V Old Fold Manor (H)

1st 15:00 to 15:45
10th 17:00 to 17:45

Men