Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sat

Men 

Presidents Putter Bookable

Men 

01 Sat

Ladies 

Saturday Ladies Medal Joan Manyweathers Bowl

Ladies 

02 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed V Old Fold Manor (A)

Mixed 

02 Sun

Juniors 

SWHL Juniors V Sandy Lodge (H)

1st 12:30 to 13:00
10th 14:03 to 15:00

Juniors 

03 Mon

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V Aldwickbury (A)

Seniors 

04 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal Joan Manyweathers Bowl (Divisions) 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

04 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal Joan Manyweathers Bowl - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

05 Wed

Men 

Lomas Cup Medal

Men 

05 Wed

Men 

Tigers V Verulam (A)

Men 

06 Thu

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly V Aspley Guise (A)

Ladies 

06 Thu

Society 

Vass GS

Society 

06 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Dunstable Downs (H)

1st 08:00 to 09:00
10th 10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

07 Fri

Men  Ladies  Juniors 

Mencap Charity Day

Shotgun Start 2pm 

1st 14:00 to 18:00
10th 14:00 to 18:00

Men  Ladies  Juniors 

08 Sat

Men 

Quaich

Men 

08 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies Competition

Ladies 

08 Sat

Other 

Private Function

7pm

Other 

09 Sun

Men 

Robinson Rosebowl Stableford

Men 

09 Sun

Juniors 

Juniors SWHL Stanmore (A)

Juniors 

10 Mon

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V Royston (H)

1st 13:00 to 14:00
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

11 Tue

Ladies 

Lady Captains Day

Ladies 

12 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

13 Thu

Society 

Pickwick GS

Society 

13 Thu

Seniors 

Seniors V Aspley Guise (H)

1st 08:20 to 09:20
10th 10:20 to 11:20

Seniors 

14 Fri

Seniors 

Senior Hackney Pairs

1st 08:00 to 09:30
10th 10:00 to 11:30

Seniors 

14 Fri

Other 

Fellowship of Captains

1st 13:00 to 14:00
10th 15:00 to 16:00

Other 

15 Sat

Men 

Mens Jubilee v Harpenden (A)

Men 

15 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies Saturday Australian Spoons

9.30

Ladies 

16 Sun

Other 

General Play

Other 

17 Mon

Seniors 

Seniors Stableford Competition

Seniors 

18 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Australian Spoon, S/U 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

18 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Australian Spoon, S/U - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

19 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

20 Thu

Other 

General Play

Other 

21 Fri

Seniors 

Seniors V Sandy Lodge (H)

1st 08:20 to 09:20
10th 10:20 to 11:20

Seniors 

21 Fri

Society 

Watling View Charity Day

Shotgun Start 2pm 

1st 14:00 to 18:00
10th 14:00 to 18:00

Society 

22 Sat

Social/Clubhouse 

Private Function

19.00

Social/Clubhouse 

22 Sat

Men  Ladies 

Harry Hobbs Texas Scramble

Men  Ladies 

23 Sun

Mixed 

Mixed Vic Charnley

Mixed 

23 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Coronation Trophy

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors 

24 Mon

25 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal '23 Qualifiers Final, Draw Divisions - 1st Tee

1st 10:00 to 11:15
10th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

25 Tue

Ladies 

Ladies Medal '23 Qualifiers Final, Draw Divisions, S/U - 10th Tee

1st 12:00 to 13:00
10th 10:30 to 11:15

Ladies 

26 Wed

Seniors 

Seniors V Mid Herts (A)

Seniors 

26 Wed

Men  Ladies 

Midweek Q Stableford

Men  Ladies 

26 Wed

Seniors 

Senior Scratch V South Herts B (A)

Seniors 

27 Thu

Ladies 

Past Lady Captains Dinner and Golf

Ladies 

28 Fri

Seniors 

Senior Championships

Seniors 

29 Sat

Men 

Burley Trophy

Men 

29 Sat

Ladies 

Ladies 36 Hole Championships & Saturday Ladies Medal S/U

Ladies 

30 Sun

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch V Chesfield Downs (H)

1st 10:45 to 11:30
10th 12:45 to 13:30

Ladies 

30 Sun

Juniors 

Junior Festival of Golf

1st 12:00 to 12:30
10th 14:00 to 14:30

Juniors